LEADERSHIP

2017-2018 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jay Henneberry, Esq., Board Chairman
Villa Parent/Attorney
Specialty: Product Liability and Commercial Litigation
Chadbourne & Parke, LLP

Charles Adams III
Senior Vice President, Real Estate
Whittier Trust

Richard D. Byrd
Regional Managing Director
Abbot Downing, Wells Fargo

Alexis Casillas, Esq.
Attorney
Specialty: Disability Rights Law
Law Offices of Alexis Casillas

Michael J. Cassanego, Esq.
Attorney
Specialty: Estate and Tax, Special Needs Planning              
Law Offices of Michael J. Cassanego

Connie Ching
Pharmacist

Phil Davis, Esq.
Attorney
Specialty: Corporate and Securities Litigation
Sheppard Mullin

Ann Erdman
Retired Public Information Officer for City of Pasadena

Prapti Gautam, Ph.D.
Project Manager
Southern California Edison

Richard Hirrel, Esq.
Attorney/Community Volunteer

Vrajesh Lal
Chief Executive Officer
Wrapper USA

Linda Lopez, Ph.D.
Chief, Immigrant Affairs
Mayor Eric Garcetti

Debbie Meymarian
Owner
The Body Firm

Nancy Pierson
Villa Parent

Dr. Ricki Robinson
Pediatrican

Candice Rogers, Esq.
Attorney
Specialty: Family Law
Hahn & Hahn

Joseph Skeehan, CPA
Owner/Accountant
Skeehan & Company

Lisa Sloan
Owner
Silk Purse Renovations

Jackie Stone
Villa Client Representative

Peter Vaughn
Community Member

William S. Waller, Esq.
Attorney/Managing Partner
Specialty: Real Estate and Environmental Law      
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman (Los Angeles Office)

Lloyd Wong, CFA
Investment Counselor
Clifford Swan Investment Council

Jeri Wright
Community Volunteer

Patty Zuber
Financial Services Consultant


CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Kelly White, MA, LMFT

HOUSING BOARDS
Richard Hubinger, President

SUPPORT GROUPS
Diana Gamble
Villa Esperanza Guild

Debbie Meymarian
Chuck Tapert
Tournament of Hope


COMMUNITY COUNCIL FOR EXCELLENCE

Cynthia Kurtz , Chairman
Temo Arjani
Bill Bogaard
Claire Bogaard
Yun Byrd
Fritz Coleman
R-lene Mijares de Lang
Diane Doolin
Mike Fedrick
Akila Gibbs
Judy Gordon
Joseph Gorman
Betty Chin Ho

Lena L. Kennedy
Roza Kuppermann
Jorge Lambrinos
Jim McDermott
Maryann McKinley
Sue McSweeney
Judith Moore
Diane Philibosian, Ph.D.
Marybeth Rehman-Dittu
Deborah K. Sanchez
John Taylor
Colleen Williams


BOARD OFFICERS

Jay Henneberry, Chairman

Candice Rogers, Secretary/Vice-Chairman,
Governance Committee

Patty Zuber, Treasurer/Vice-Chairman,
Finance Committee

Ricki Robinson, Vice-Chairman,
Development Committee and Community Council for Excellence

Nancy Pierson, Vice-Chairman,
Program, Advocacy & Education Committee

Lloyd Wong, Vice-Chairman,
Endowment and Retirement Plan Sponsor Committees

Candice Rogers, Vice-Chairman,
Audit Committee

SENIOR EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP TEAM

Kelly White, MA, LMFT
Chief Executive Officer

Vicky Castillo
Chief Financial Officer

Casey Gregg
Vice President of Children & Youth Programs
School Principal

Aaron Kitzman, MA, LMFT
Vice President Adult Programs

Gioia Pastre
Vice President of Development & Public Relations

PDF: Strategic Plan Executive Summary 2016-2019